Terms & Conditions 

Last Updated March 8, 2021

Please click the images to review our Terms & Conditions. 

Agreement To Terms
Intellectual Property Rights
Representation & Registration
Prohibited Activities
Prohibited Activities Cont..
user Generated Contributions
Mobile Application
Apple & Android
Submissions & Site management
privacy policy
Modification
Disclaimer
Limitations of Liability
User Data
Miscellaneous & Contact Info
Privacy Notice 

Last Updated March 8, 2021

Thank you for choosing La Rasco LLC. We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. if you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at lalainteriordecor@gmail.com

When you visit our website lalainteriordecor.com, and use any of our services, we deeply appreciate you trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. We seek to explain in the clearest way possible what information is collected and how it is used. 

Please read this policy carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information we collect. 

1. What Information Do We Collect?

In short: We only collect the personal information that you provide us.  

We only collect names, phone numbers, email addresses, mailing addresses, billing address, debit/credit card information, or any similar information used to process orders, subscriptions, or payments. 

All personal information you provide must be true, complete and accurate. You must notify us if this information changes. 

2. How Do We Use Your Information?

In short: We process your information for purposed based legitimate business interest, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent. 

We process your information for these purposes:

  • Fulfil and manage orders 

  • Deliver and facilitate delivery of service to user 

  • To respond to inquiries/offer support to user

  • To send  you marketing and promotional communications 

3. Do We Share Information?

In short: No we do not share your information with third parties. 

4. Do We Use Cookies And Other Tracking Tech?

In short: No we do not use data tracking technology on our website. '

5. How Long Do We Keep Your Information?

In short: We only keep your information as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined by this Privacy Notice. 

6. How Do We Keep Your Information Safe?

In short: we aim to keep your information safe through a system of organizational and technical security measures. 

We have implemented technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our best safeguards and efforts to protect your information, no electronic transmission over the internet can be 100% guaranteed against hackers, cybercriminals, or unauthorized third parties that attempt to defeat or security measures to steal, improperly collect, access, or manipulate your information. You should only access the website in a secure location. Transmission of personal information on our website is done so at your on risk. 

7. What Are Your Privacy Rights?

In short: you may review, change, or terminate your account at anytime. 

If you are a resident in European Economic Area you have the right to complain at your local supervisory authority: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you reside in Switzerland, the contact details for data protection are located here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch.edoeb/en/home.html.

If you have any questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at lalainteriordecor@gmail.com

8. Do We Make Updates To This Notice?

In short: Yes we make updates to the notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws. 

9. How Can You Contact Us About This Notice?

If you have any questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at lalainteriordecor@gmail.com.